RESOURCES

Sign up to our site and recieve a download link for all resources.

  • NEXT MEETING:

No announcement available or all announcement expired.

Sidecar Champs Entry Lists

SIDECAR CHAMP OF CHAMPS

1NZP Paul Humphrey / Ben Franklin

2NZP Richard Horne / Alistair Horne

4K Chucky / Red George

9G Rob Miller / Hamish White

14A Jamie Moohan / Jacob Cooper

22B Troy Devery / Pete Steignberger

34V Aaron Rose / …

39P Andrew Bucanon / Denny Cox

43A Steve K / …

46B Russel Stewart / Andy Parker

47N Andi Drake / Justin Smith

51B Kim Johnston / Kerry Johnston

56G Clive Ireland / Kerwin Arnaboldi

58P Simon Windelborn / Austin Windelborn

71B Seth Heard / Craig Hale

89P Tony Carter / Wayne Lett

 

NATIONAL SIDECAR TEAMS CHAMPS

Gisborne:

56G Clive Ireland / Kerwin Arnaboldi

9G Rob Miller / Hamish White

4K Chucky / Red George

Meeanee:

22B Troy Devery / Pete Steignberger

51B Kim Johnston / Kerry Johnston

46B Russel Stewart / Andy Parker

Wanganui:

34V Aaron Rose / …

39P Andrew Bucanon / Denny Cox

47N Andi Drake / Justin Smith

Auckland:

14A Jamie Moohan / Jacob Cooper

58P Simon Windelborn / Austin Windelborn

43A Steve K / …

Palmerston North:

1NZP Paul Humphrey / Ben Franklin

2NZP Richard Horne / Alistair Horne

3NZP Kieran Payne / Stu Elston

Wildcard Team:

97P Mike Zachan / Jason McKinley

89P Tony Carter / Wayne Lett

21A Glen Murray/ Ann Plummer

Ministock 100 Entry List

4A                Ryan Nelson

4B                Thomas Rumble

5B                Regan Penn

5G                Robbie Schwass

7G                Jack Davies

8M              Hayden Greenhalgh

9R                Sheldon Arapere

10R              Tyson Rimmer

11B              Kayla Walters

14G             Tristan Johnson

15G             Garron Bright

15M            Liam Matthews

16G             Hamish Moore

16M            Sarah Harris

17G             Cole  Le Compte

17K              Troy Mace

17R              Riley Russell

21G             Bailey Curtis

21R              Aaron Coxhead

22R              James Wong

25G             Ella Kendrew

25K             Robert Belk

26R              Byron Haigh

27A             Bayley McKee

27B             Ronan Warner

29G             Patrick Murphy

35M            Aaron Hansen

36G             Kaleb McKay

36R              Clint Cheetham

38R              Cole Fahy

42B              Cameron Swift

42M            Trent Amrein

42W            Ashleigh Halcrow

45A             Matthew Shaw

45R              Dion Henderson

47M            Matt Nielson

47P              Nicole Hickmott

51G              Alex Maule

52K             Daniel Belk

52R              Ashleigh Herbert

58S             Bayley Betts

59R              Nathan Garnett

61G             Gary  Worsnop

63G             Matt Atkins

65B              Royden Hynd

68M            Holly Williams

72B              Sam Warner

74R              Jessica Curtis

77G             Ollie Simpson

77H           Regan Marceau

77K             Cody Belk

77M            Luke Alderdice

81G             Angus Briant

81R              Bradley Dufty

82G             Connor Humphreys

87M            Ash Henstock

88G             Casey Davis-Lamb

88M            Todd Hemingway

92A              Chris Kernohan

94B              Tarryn Jones

96R              Dylan Towler

97B             Marshall Zachlan

97R              Kacey Cheetham

98G             Bryce Simpson

98M           Jonny Morley

98R            Calyn Clarke

177G           Sammy Durston

247             David Marshall

661              Hayden Hart

 

Entry List as at 10/12/14 – 79 cars total

2014-15 Points

Hi All,

 

This season we will be uploading the points for all classes on the website under Driver Info > “class”

The points will be posted prior to the following meeting.

 

Please note that the club have made a conscious decision not to releasing se the Youth Ministock points as this is a development class.

The BLACK and WHITE Book

NOTICE TO ALL YOUTH MINISTOCK DRIVERS READY TO TEAR UP THE BIG BANKED TRACK

Gisborne Speedway Club (Inc.) has released its version of The BLACK and WHITE Book

It can be found under the documents > downloads tab

THIS MUST BE READ, AGREED TO AND SIGNED BEFORE RACING

 

2014 Ministock 100 Entry Forms Released

CALLING ALL TALENTED YOUTH MINISTOCK DRIVERS OF NZ

Ministock 100 Poster

Be one of the 100 elite entrants to compete for the Heavy Equipment Services Ministock 100 title

Entry form available to fill out online under downloads tab

EASTLAND GROUP RACEWAY THE HOME OF GISBORNE SPEEDWAY